Portfolio of President Muhammadu Buhari’s #NextLevel Cabinet

0
39
President Muhammadu Buhari 
21 August 2019 
President Muhammadu Buhari has just inaugurated the Federal Executive Council for his second term (2019 – 2023). The cabinet comprises Forty Three eminent Nigerians drawn from each states of the Federation. They and their portfolio include: 

1) Dr. Uchechukwu Ogah – Abia, Minister of State, Mines and Steel Development

2) Muhammed Musa Bello – Adamawa, Minister of FCT
3) Sen. Godswill Obot Akpabio – Akwa Ibom, Minister of Niger Delta
4) Chris Ngige – Anambra, Minister of Labour & Employment
5) Sharon Ikeazor – Anambra, Minister of State, Environment.
6) Adamu Adamu – Bauchi, Minister of Education 
7) Amb Maryam Katagum – Bauchi, Minister of State, Industry, Trade and Investment.
8) Timipre Silva – Bayelsa, Minister of State, Petroleum.
9) Sen. George Akume – Benue, Minister, Special Duties
10) Mustapha Baba Shehuri – Borno, Minister of State, Agriculture.
11) Godwin Jedi-Agba – Cross River, Minister of State, Power.
12) Festus Keyamo – Delta, Minister of State, Niger Delta.
13) Ogbonnaya Onu – Ebonyi, Minister, Science & Technology.
14) Dr. Osagie Ehanire – Edo, Minister, Health. 
15) Clement Ikanade Agba – Edo, Minister of State, Budget & National Planning.
16) Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo – Ekiti, Minister, Industry, Trade & Investment.
17) Geoffrey Onyeama – Enugu, Minister, Foreign Affairs.
18)Dr. Ali Isa Pantami – Gombe, Minister, Communication.
19) Emeka Nwajuba – Imo, Minister of State, Education. 
20) Suleiman Adamu – Jigawa, Minister, Water Resources.
21) Zainab Shamsuna Ahmed – Kaduna, Minister, Finance, Budget and National Planning
22) Dr. Mohammad Mahmoud – Kaduna, Minister, Environment
23) Mohammed Sabo Nanono – Kano, Minister, Agriculture 
24) Maj. Gen. Bashir Magashi (rtd) – Kano, Minister, Defence
25) Hadi Sirika – Katsina, Minister, Aviation.
26) Abubakar Malami – Kebbi, AGF and Minister of Justice.
27) Ramatu Tijani Aliyu – Kogi, Minister of State FCT.
28) Lai Mohammed – Kwara, Minister, Information and Culture.
29) Gbemisola Saraki – Kwara, Minister of State, Transportation.
30) Babatunde Raji Fashola – Lagos, Minister, Works and Housing
31) Adeleke Mamora – Lagos, Minister of State, Health.
32) Mohammed A. Abdullahi – Nasarawa, Minister of State, Science & Tech.
33) Amb. Zubairu Dada – Niger, Minister of State, Foreign Affairs.
34) Olamilekan Adegbite – Ogun, Minister, Mines & Steel Devpt.
35) Sen. Omotayo Alasuadura – Ondo, Minister of State, Labour.
36) Rauf Aregbesola – Osun, Minister, Interior.
37) Sunday Dare – Oyo, Minister, Youth and Sports.
38) Dame Pauline Tallen – Plateau, Minister, Women Affairs. 
39) Rotimi Amaechi – Rivers, Minister, Transportation.
40) Mohammed Maigari Dangyadi – Sokoto, Minister, Police Affairs.
41) Engr. Sale Mamman – Taraba, Minister, Power. 
42) Abubakar D. Aliyu – Yobe, Minister of State, Works and Housing.
43) Sadiya Umar Faruk – Zamfara, Minister, Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here